?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Jesus, it's been so long I don't even have my login information on my non-new laptop.

ANYWAY this is just an FYI, I'm actually posting directly to AO3 these days, so if you want to keep up with me, here is the place to do it. I'd try to post both here and there but let's be real I am pretty bad at updating more than one place. Although I also usually post a notif on tumblr, but for those you have to wade through everything else on my tumblr. You're welcome to do that too, if you want! My tumblr is here. Things I am currently into include Teen Wolf, Welcome to Night Vale, Gravity Falls, Pacific Rim, and Tamora Pierce. Most of my fic output is Teen Wolf and Teen Wolf RPF, but not Sterek, so if that's what you're looking for, you have come to a place that could potentially serve your needs.

I also realize the hilarity of posting about this on LJ given how dead LJ is. This is why I never update you, LJ. Also my crippling laziness.

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
princesslanie
Jul. 19th, 2013 12:51 am (UTC)
glad to see you. i started following on ao3. i'm not into any of those shows, but just in case a j2 story comes up. hugs. hope everything is going well with you.
snickfic
Jul. 19th, 2013 01:08 am (UTC)
Well, I'm glad you posted to LJ, because I'd never have known otherwise! Who knows how long it'd have taken me to clue in that you were still posting new things to AO3.

Also, I want you to know that it is basically your fault that I ship Danny/Stiles now, even though I don't watch the show. I've told my TW friends that I'll start, though, if Danny/Stiles ever becomes canon. (They tell me this is unlikely.)

Anyway, yay, new Chash fic to read. :)
serenelystrange
Jul. 19th, 2013 03:20 am (UTC)
Well, I'm glad you did update, cuz now I know to follow you on tumblr, :D
gypsy_atavari
Jul. 19th, 2013 05:06 am (UTC)
Glad to know where to find you. :-)
felisblanco
Jul. 19th, 2013 09:43 am (UTC)
Funny enough I was just going through your TW stuff on AO3 when this popped up last night (was too tired to comment then though). You're the only writer I know who writes a TW pairing I can get behind. Not really getting the Derek appeal so all the Sterek stuff goes right over my head, but Danny/Stiles is adorable and you write them so damn well. So, subscribing to you now (even if I do follow you on Tumblr as well.)

Not really in the TW fandom, mostly because everyone seems so obsessed with Derek and I'm just meh about him, but I'm good with lurking and enjoying the pics/fic. :)
wendy
Jul. 19th, 2013 01:41 pm (UTC)

LJ is not dead! For real.
annabuffy
Aug. 2nd, 2013 01:43 pm (UTC)
I know you've given up writing J2, but I was looking for something to read that was a pick me up and I reread a lot of your J2 (tractorbeams, men with kids, Natalie verse, etc)and fell in love with them all over again. I understand you've moved on but just wanted to say thank you for all you have already written that I've enjoyed immensely. Ciao, Anna
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )